Bellehaven Racing -- Sun Prairie Park

USA-Based Thoroughbreds

Home
Bellehaven News
USA-Based Thoroughbreds
Europe-Based Thoroughbreds
Australia-Based Thoroughbreds
Argentina-Based Thoroughbreds
South Africa-Based Thoroughbreds
Steeplechase-Bred Thoroughbreds
Retired
Breeding Rules

*All horses listed here are models, descending from real parents. Real horses are denoted in CAPS.*

Looking for older mares or stallions to create breeding stock? Check out our US Pensioned page!

STALLIONS:
Click on underlined names to see complete produce records.

Beagle NA12391, 2010 chestnut.  2xG1SW  Test Crop: 2018
(HENNY HUGHES x The Captain's Lady, CAPTAIN BODGIT)
 
HeLooksSpectacular NA10482, 2007 grey (b).  7xG1SW  FFC: 2016
(Don't Look Now x Cympli Spectacular, SMARTEN)
2010 US CH 3yoC / NAMTOBA Triple Crown Winner / 2013 US CH Male Sprinter
 
Inside Trader NA10130, 2005 bay.  2xG2SW, 3xG1Sp  FFC: 2014
(Storms Pennent x INSIDE INFORMATION, PRIVATE ACCOUNT)
 
Lil' T-Bone NA825, 2001 bay.  3xG1SW  FFC: 2010
(LIL E. TEE x CHIMES OF FREEDOM, PRIVATE ACCOUNT)
 
Ruadhan NA7076, 2004 grey (ch). 3xG1SW  FFC: 2012
(Ruaidhri x VELVET PANTHER, PENTAQUOD)
 
Silver Sensation NA10396, 2006 bay.  5xG1SWT  FFC: 2013 
(SILVER DEPUTY Can x Cympli Spectacular, SMARTEN)
2009 European Champion Three-Year-Old Male
Co-owned with Judy Chapman
 
 

MARES:
Click on underlined names to see complete produce records.

A.P. Star NA1778, 2002 bay.  4xG1SW
(A.P. INDY x FLAT FLEET FEET, AFLEET)
 
Adalia GER E1291, 2008 grey (b).  MSpW
(MONSUN GER x Adalwolfa GER, KENDOR FR) bred by Hopeful Stud, GER
 
Alexandra NA1929, 2004 bay.  Stakes-placed
(Hype x Achaia, ROUND TABLE) bred by Windy Plains, Inc.
 
Ba Erev ARG SH2080 NP, 2010 chestnut.  2xG1SW
(Zavad ARG x Twilight Night ARG< Vomenscopio ARG) bred by WIndy Plains, Inc.
 
Bhavya AUS SH1866, 2009 black.  4xG1SW
(Bharta NP x Blue Dahlia AUS, ST. COVET AUS)
2013/14 AUS/NZ Champion Older Female & Horse-of-the-Year
 
Blushing Rose NA10153, 2006 chestnut.  3xG1SW 
(RUNAWAY GROOM Can x Aerosa, Black Hammer)
2010 US Champion Female Sprinter
 
Bright Austin NA12376, 2010 bay.  SW, G3Sp
(Austin Run x BRIGHT GENERATION IRE, RAINBOW QUEST) bred by Foxfire Stables
 
Call Me Amy NA1375, 2001 bay.  2xG1SW
(PHONE TRICK x AMY BE GOOD, NORTHERN RAJA)
 
Carickfergus NA10290, 2005 black sabino.  G2SW, G1Sp 
(Celtic x Berry Silent, SILENT SCREEN) bred by Nighthenge Farm
 
Chromatic Scale NA11143, 2008 black.  2xSW
(Write the Blues x Conflicted, Hype) bred by Windy Plains, Inc.
 
Cloudcover NA11599, 2008 grey (br).  G1SW
(Buteo IRE x Duftig GER, Absolut GER) bred by Yellowstone Valley Farm
 
Copperfield NA12496, 2010 drkb/br.  G3SW, G1Sp
(All Kidding Aside x All About Eve AUS, AHONOORA AUS) bred by C. Waid
 
Cosmic Royalty NA810, 2001 bay.  Stakes-placed
(Royal Crystal GB x Cosmic Storm, Beacon Hill) bred by Double King Farm
 
Disco Inferno NA811, 2001 bay.  MG1SW
(Xception Rules x Disco Dancer, IN EXCESS IRE) bred by Yellowstone Valley Farms
co-owned with Windy Plains, Inc.
 
Electrical Storm NA7069, 2004 chestnut.  2xG3SW, G1Sp 
(Storms Pennent x SINGLE BLADE, HATCHET MAN)
 
Evening Primrose NA12243 NP, 2010 chestnut.  2xSW, 2xG3Sp  
(Controlled Chaos x Herbal Essence, Herbalist)
 
Fatal Attraction NA8002, 2003 bay.  SW, G3Sp
(Hype x Confirmed Date AFFIRMED) bred by Windy Plains, Inc.
 
Irie NA9087, 2005 bay.  2xG1SW
(Caribbean x Hello Goodbye, HALO) bred by Nighthenge Farm
 
Keep that Star NA101230, 2006 grey (drkbr).  SW, G3Sp
(Keep the Change x Star of Erin, AARON'S GOLD) bred by Hickory Creek Farm
 
La Flandre NA11782, 2009 black.  G3SW, G1Sp
(Xccentric x La Lluvia AUS, EL GORGO NZ) bred by Windy Plains, Inc.
 
LaughingAllTheWay NA1371, 2002 bay.  2xG2SW
(SCARLET IBIS x BESTOFBOTHWORLDS, GLOBE)
 
Maurentania NA11208, 2008 chestnut.  8xG1SW
(Caribbean x The Captain's Lady, CAPTAIN BODGIT)
2012 US CH Female Sprinter / 2014 US CH Female Sprinter & Older Female
2015 US HOTY, Champion Female Sprinter, and Older Female
 
Moon Flower IRE E917, 2007 black.  4xG1SW
(Full Moon River x Gedeihen, Titian ITY NP)
 
Patience NA17057, 1999 brown. Unraced.
(LORD AT WAR x Coppernice, STEP WISELY)
 
Pleasant Luka NA12450, 2000 bay. Unraced.
(PLEASNAT COLONY x Ta Luka, GREAT ABOVE)
 
Sandcastles NA1371, 2002 bay.  2xG2SW, 5xG1Sp
(SANDPILE x THIRTY FLAGS, HOIST THE FLAG)
 
Silver Rum NA12821, 2011 grey (b).  2xG3SW
(Henry Morgan x Legacyofsilver, SILVER CHARM) bred by Windy Plains, Inc.
 
Silver Storm NA11204, 2008 grey (b).  2xSW, G1Sp
(Storms Pennent x Tarnished Silver, SILVER BUCK) bred by Windy Plains, Inc.
 
The Captain's Lady NA1370, 2001 dark brown.  2xG3SW
(CAPTAIN BODGIT x Scarlet Lady, SEATTLE SLEW) bred by Nighthenge Farm
 
Toujours Moi NA1175, 2004 bay.  3xG3SW, G2Sp
(Black Native x C'est Moi, FORLI ARG) bred by Starlet Grove Stables
 
Veilchen NA11172, 2007 black.  2xG2SW, G1Sp
(Tuschkasten NP x American Flitter, Fleet American NP) bred by Nighthenge Farm
 
Vindictive NA10327, 2006 brown.  SW, G3Sp
(VINDICATION x Foolish Affair, BLACK TIE AFFAIR Ire)
 
Whither Thou Goest NA11411, 2008 black.  2xG3SW
(Nuada NP x In Your Footsteps, Return to Forever) bred by Nighthenge Farm